EMPLOYEES

Our administrative and teaching staff in the Dominican Republic ensure high quality education programs and inspiring results on a daily basis. DREAM is one of the largest employers in the communities in which it works, supporting close to 80 staff and their families. Meet our staff below.

Administrative Staff

Catherine DeLaura    Executive Director

Catherine DeLaura

Executive Director

Jonathan Wunderlich    Director of Development

Jonathan Wunderlich

Director of Development

Yesenia Ortiz    Montessori Director

Yesenia Ortiz

Montessori Director

Pilar Garcia Carrion    Monitoring and Evaluation Coordinator

Pilar Garcia Carrion

Monitoring and Evaluation Coordinator

Emily MacDowell    US Operations Coordinator

Emily MacDowell

US Operations Coordinator

Patrick Coad    Project Development Coordinator

Patrick Coad

Project Development Coordinator

Debra Moreta    Sub-Coordinator Montessori

Debra Moreta

Sub-Coordinator Montessori

Nathalia Trujillo    Academic Coordinator

Nathalia Trujillo

Academic Coordinator

Ivelissa Garcia Garcia    Young Stars Coordinator

Ivelissa Garcia Garcia

Young Stars Coordinator

Yanlico Munesi    Deportes Para la Vida Coordinator

Yanlico Munesi

Deportes Para la Vida Coordinator

Anis Carrasco Lopez    FUTUROS Coordinator

Anis Carrasco Lopez

FUTUROS Coordinator

Jhan Carlos Toribio Martínez    A Ganar Coordinator
Yakelim Yazbek    Music Coordinator

Yakelim Yazbek

Music Coordinator

Fray David Peralta   LUCEROS Coordinator

Fray David Peralta

LUCEROS Coordinator

Youth Program Staff

Yeffris Martínez Gómez    Luchadores Por el Cambio Coordinator

Yeffris Martínez Gómez

Luchadores Por el Cambio Coordinator

Nirelis Esther Puello Ventura    DPV/Única Sub-Coordinator

Nirelis Esther Puello Ventura

DPV/Única Sub-Coordinator

Aneudri Ceballos de La Rosa   LUCEROS Case Manager

Aneudri Ceballos de La Rosa

LUCEROS Case Manager

Isaías Sánchez Bencosme    Young Stars Teacher

Isaías Sánchez Bencosme

Young Stars Teacher

Pura Barruos    Young Stars Teacher

Pura Barruos

Young Stars Teacher

Skailent Yamel Sánchez    Young Stars Teacher

Skailent Yamel Sánchez

Young Stars Teacher

Yessica Peña Martínez    Young Stars Teacher

Yessica Peña Martínez

Young Stars Teacher

Rayki Bautista   Physical Education - Young Stars and Montessori

Rayki Bautista

Physical Education - Young Stars and Montessori

Market Andres Silvestre Pérez    A Ganar and DPV Trainer

Market Andres Silvestre Pérez

A Ganar and DPV Trainer

Mártires de León    Music Teacher

Mártires de León

Music Teacher

Juan Guivin    Music Teacher

Juan Guivin

Music Teacher

Rosmery Agüero Clase    Young Stars Teacher

Rosmery Agüero Clase

Young Stars Teacher

Franshesca Gil Martinez   DREAM Center Librarian

Franshesca Gil Martinez

DREAM Center Librarian

Ambar Marmolejos   Espacios Para Crecer

Ambar Marmolejos

Espacios Para Crecer

Denis Belyakov    Music Teacher

Denis Belyakov

Music Teacher

Vanessa Tejada Oz    Young Stars Teacher

Vanessa Tejada Oz

Young Stars Teacher

Angela Martinez   A Ganar Labor and External Relations

Angela Martinez

A Ganar Labor and External Relations

Manuel Molina    Music Teacher

Manuel Molina

Music Teacher

Jhomar Medrano    Music Teacher

Jhomar Medrano

Music Teacher

Andréa Hector-Brown    Music Teacher

Montessori Program Staff

Rosario Plasencia    Psychologist

Rosario Plasencia

Psychologist

Ariangel Cuevas    Montessori Office Manager

Ariangel Cuevas

Montessori Office Manager

Nordani Garcia

Nordani Garcia

Nicol Hidalgo Muñoz

Nicol Hidalgo Muñoz

Yoelki Muñoz

Yoelki Muñoz

Yuviri Del Socorro

Yuviri Del Socorro

Katherine Sugeidy Rodriguez

Katherine Sugeidy Rodriguez

Ana Vargas

Ana Vargas

Irianna Ironedy Mercado

Irianna Ironedy Mercado

Raysa Nicoll Rosario

Raysa Nicoll Rosario

Diana Yokaira Estrellas Conierel

Diana Yokaira Estrellas Conierel

Sabrina Padres

Sabrina Padres

Support staff

Virginia Vásquez Vásquez   DREAM Center Office Manager

Virginia Vásquez Vásquez

DREAM Center Office Manager

Enrique Mella Garcia   IT Specialist

Enrique Mella Garcia

IT Specialist

Luis José Peña Santana   Driver

Luis José Peña Santana

Driver

Alfonzo Chiche Bonilla    DREAM Center Doorman

Alfonzo Chiche Bonilla

DREAM Center Doorman

Rita Rebeca Peña Martinez   Custodian

Rita Rebeca Peña Martinez

Custodian

Raulin Matias   Security and Doorman

Raulin Matias

Security and Doorman

Clara Elena Martinez   Head Cook

Clara Elena Martinez

Head Cook

Altagracia “Rita” Pichardo   Assistant Cook

Altagracia “Rita” Pichardo

Assistant Cook